XTRA Shearing Machine Parts

Click Image for printable Parts List                                            Order Parts Below                           

Interchangeable Clipper Head 12V/Xtra (SKU: 706-500)
POS 01) Shear head case Xtra/12v    (SKU: 717-708)
POS 02) Swivelling fork XTRA/12V    (SKU: 717-701)
POS 03) Sheep shearing head cover Xtra/12V (SKU: 717-724)
POS 06) Chicken feet 3" left               (SKU: 717-706)
POS 07) Chicken feet 3" right            (SKU: 717-707)
POS 08) Retaining spring                    (SKU: 717-709)
POS 09) Cogwheel Z30 black              (SKU: 717-711)
POS 11) Gauge plate 3"                      (SKU: 717-713)
POS 12) Crankshaft                             (SKU: 717-715)
POS 13) Ball XTRA/12V                        (SKU: 721 106)
POS 14) Retaining ring XTRA/12V        (SKU: 721 111)
POS 15) Tension nut bushing screw XTRA/12v (SKU: 721 110)
POS 16) Center post                            (SKU: 717-719)
POS 17) Comb screw sheep               (SKU: 717-720)
POS 18) Tension nut XTRA/12V Heiniger (SKU: 721 114)
POS 19) Locknut XTRA/12V                (SKU: 721 103)
POS 20) Sliding Sleeve                       (SKU: 717-723)
POS 21) Ball bearing 608-2RS            (SKU: 717-725)
POS 22) Counter sunk head screw M4x28 (SKU: 717-726)
POS 23) Counter sunk screw M4x28 (SKU: 717-727)
POS 24) Circlip for shaft O6               (SKU: 706-524)
POS 25) PH-screw M4x10                    (SKU: 706-523)
POS 26) Ball bearing 608-2Z              (SKU: 701-636)
POS 27) Sheep shearing head 3" with blades (SKU: 717-700)
POS 28) Socket head cap screw M3.5x8 (SKU: 701-640)
POS 29) Gearbox housing black        (SKU: 701-602)
POS 30) Cogwheel Z21/12v VS84                (SKU: 701-613)
POS 31) Spindle                                         (SKU: 701-615)
POS 32) Seal                                             (SKU: 701-612)
POS 33) Centering flange VS84/HC                (SKU: 701-610)
POS 34) Spring washer 608                (SKU: 701-638)
POS 35) Ball bearing 608-2Z                (SKU: 701 636)
POS 36) Retaining ring for bores O22 (SKU: 701-639)
POS 37) Fan wheel VS84                               (SKU: 701-608)
POS 38) Rotor XTRAVS84 120v Incl. pos 37 (SKU: 701-625)
POS 39) Spring washer 626                (SKU: 701-637)
POS 40) Ball bearing 626-2Z                (SKU: 701-635)
POS 41) Socket head cap screw M3x72.5 (SKU: 701-620)
POS 42) Ribbed washer M3                (SKU: 701-616)
POS 43) Spacer sleeve VS84                (SKU: 701-614)
POS 44) Airflow guide VS84                (SKU: 701-617)
POS 45) Stator VS84 120v                                              (SKU: 701-629)
POS 46) Motor housing XTRA grey (includes brush holder & taps)                                 (SKU: 701-600-25 A)
POS 47) Carbon brushes with spring and protection cap (SKU: 701-633)
POS 48) Brush cap VS84/HC                               (SKU: 701-634)
POS 49) Cable VS84/HC                               (SKU: 701-679)
POS 50) Anti-kink sleeve XTRA/HANDY/12V USA                               (SKU: 712 111)
POS 51) PT-screw KA25x6                               (SKU: 701-643)
POS 52) Switch housing upper VS84 black (SKU: 701-603)
POS 53) Retaining screw M3.5                               (SKU: 701-621)
POS 54) Overload security switch VS84 1A/240V (SKU: 701-630)
POS 55) Main switch VS84/HC/120V                               (SKU: 701-631)
POS 56) Capacitor 120V                               (SKU: 701-669)
POS 57) Cable grip VS84/HC/12V                                (SKU: 701-671)
POS 58) Clamp VS84/HC/12V                                (SKU: 701-619)
POS 59) Socket head cap screw M3x25 (SKU: 701-642)
POS 60) Dust cover VS84/HC/12V                                (SKU: 701-627)
POS 61) Switch housing lower VS84/HC/12v black (SKU: 701-605)
POS 62) Socket head cap screw M3x6 (SKU: 701-641)
POS 63) Filter cover complete VS84/HC/12v black (SKU: 701-600-30 A)
XTRA Llama/Alpaca Shearing Machine (SKU: 712-670L)